PRIVACY NOTICE / COOKIES POLICY

This document aims to present, under the terms of the Brazilian General Law of Data Protection - LGPD (Law n. 13.709/2018), the main information involving the collection and processing of personal data that may occur in case of access to the institutional website of this company, as set out below. The use of this website, or of content exposed therein, subjects the User to the observance and respect for the conditions set forth below. If you do not agree with the information provided herein, we emphasize that it will not be possible to use the services offered herein, and we request that the User immediately discontinue access to and use of the website and services.

WHO WE ARE AND HOW TO COMMUNICATE WITH OUR COMPANY

We are FASTPROBR SERVIÇOS DE INFORMÁTICA EIRELI, legal entity registered in CNPJ under n. 30.726.774/0001-65, headquartered at Rua Sebastião Paes, nº 242, cj 31 CEP 04.625-060, Nova Piraju, in the City of São Paulo/SP.

If you wish to contact us, please send an e-mail to our DPO Karol Carbone dpo@fastprobr.com.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND WHY

This website does not collect any personal data from the User that would allow their identification in an automated way during its use. The personal data collected will be those eventually supplied voluntarily and optionally by the User, in the event of the sending of Personal Data by any of the forms of contact available on the website (e-mail, telephone and/or letter). The data eventually supplied will be forwarded to the company's internal team, which will return the request as soon as possible.

The personal data eventually supplied through the available contact channels will not be passed on to third parties, except upon authorization and/or express request by the User. Furthermore, security measures will be taken in order to protect the stored data.

WHAT WE DO WITH THE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

The personal data of Users, when voluntarily sent through the contact channels provided, will be treated by our company's team of collaborators, located in Brazil.

Depending on the information sent, a collaborator may contact you to fulfill the request, as required by the User.

FOR HOW LONG WE KEEP PERSONAL DATA

The duration of the storage and treatment of the data referred to herein is for an indefinite period and shall be kept for the time necessary to achieve its purpose, and/or while there is no revocation of consent given by the User or when so requested by judicial or extrajudicial determination, where applicable, as well as for the duration of the operations and legal records of this company, always respecting the applicable legal standards.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING THE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

In the terms of art. 18 of Law no. 13.709/2018, the User may, regarding any Personal Data provided, exercise their rights (which may be exercised when the LGPD comes into force)

I - confirmation of the existence of treatment;
II - access to data;
III - correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;
IV - anonymization, blocking or elimination of unnecessary, excessive data or data treated in disagreement with the provisions of this Law;
V - portability of data to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulations of the national authority, observing commercial and industrial secrets;
VI - elimination of personal data processed with the consent of the owner, except in the cases provided for in section 16 hereof
VII - information of the public and private entities with which the controller has shared the use of the data
VIII - information about the possibility of not providing consent and the consequences of the refusal
IX - revocation of consent, in the terms of Paragraph 5, art. 8, hereof.

If you wish to exercise one or more of the rights provided by law, please send an electronic message to the e-mail address: dpo@fastprobr.com

COOKIES POLICY

In this Cookies Policy we describe and inform the User about the use of cookies, which are parts of the code installed in the browser / application (small digital files) that help the platform to offer the service it proposes. Thus, certain functions of cookies may require the User's consent. We inform you that, currently, our website does not use or collect personal data by means of cookies.

FINAL PROVISIONS

This "Privacy Notice" and "Cookies Policy" may be revised and/or updated at any time. This document will always be available for consultation on this Website, by means of free and easy access. We reserve the right to make improvements and updates that may alter its structure or layout at our convenience and need. If any provision of this document is held to be unenforceable or invalid, that provision shall be severally invalidated and shall not affect the remaining provisions hereof. Furthermore, we inform you that situations not foreseen in this document are subject to the analysis and deliberation of the team responsible with this company, upon request.

In case of doubts, suggestions and/or any other type of contact regarding this document, the User must send a message to the address e-mail:dpo@fastprobr.com Anna Karol de Oliveira Carbone.

Last update: March 03, 2022.

Need to get in touch with us?
Leave your message

Talk to one of our payments and urban mobility experts.

Please accept the terms of our Privacy Policy to access a form.

I read and agree